2017

Gotcha in the Cavern” – Australian Tapestry Workshop – Kate Derum Award for Small Tapestries.

Fairytale of Prague – Festival Ha”rikud, Jewish Community Center, Vancouver, BC, Canada

Girl with Lyre –  Mind and Matter Gallery,White Rock, BC, Canada

Over Red River – Just Water- Juried Exhibition of Visual Art at the Newton Cultural Centre, Surrey ,BC, Canada

Split Custody –  American Tapestry Alliance – Small Tapestry International 5: Crossroads 1- Gallery on the Square, University of North Texas, Denton, Texas,USA, 2- Handforth Gallery, Tacoma, WA, USA

 Baby Snake, Art Nouveau Girl, Dream House – Mind and Matter Gallery, White Rock, Canada,BC

 2016 Baby Snake, Art Nouveau Girl, Dream House – Mind and Matter Gallery, White Rock, Canada,BC

I Am Moving Out! – Arts 2016 at Surrey Art Gallery, Canada BC. (Honourable Mention)

Chief of Seattle – Pacific Time Zone at The Arts Center in Corvallis, Oregon, USA

The Fairytale of Prague – Focus on Fibre Art Association, Edmonton AB, Canada

In the Rain – Tapestry Unlimited – 11th international, unjuried small format tapestry exhibition – Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA

Flapper Dress – Sidney and Gertrude Zack Gallery –  Festival Ha’Rikud – A Tapestry of Cultures”. Jewish Community Center at Vancouver, BC, Canada

2015 Alien Area 51 – Australian Tapestry Workshop (Kate Derum Award), Melbourne Australia

Illumination – 2015 – 2016 – Small Tapestry International 4: Honoring Tradition, Inspiring Innovation (American Tapestry Alliance) – Orville H. Hanchey Gallery, Northwestern State University, Natchitoches, LA, USA – Biggs Museum of Art, Dover, Delaware, USA – Artspace, Raleigh, North Carolina, USA

2014 Flapper Dress – Arts 2014 – Surrey Art Gallery. Surrey BC.

Two Colors – American Tapestry Alliance – Untitled/Unjuried: small format tapestry 2014 Rhode Island, USA

People in Prairies – Focus on Fibre Art Association – Biennial Show 2014 “Prairies” Edmonton, AB Result: Awards: First place Weaving/Tapestry Best of Category Weaving/Tapestry – Skip Ford Memorial Award July 01-Agust 23

Miriam Hand – “Envisioning Woman” – Sidney and Gertrude Zack Gallery, Vancouver, BC

2013 Indigo Haunted House – “Adventure in Fibre” White Rock Library, BC

Baby Snake – “Small Expression” (an annual, international, juried exhibit) by the Handweavers Guild of America Saint Charles, Illinois, USA. Awarded third place.

Chief Seattle – ANWG – NW Weavers Conference Bellingham WA, USA Hava Nagila – “Faces of Israel” Sidney and Gertrude Zack Gallery, Jewish Community Centre of Greater Vancouver, B.C.

2012 Mars – Helios – Flying Frog – “Outside the Box” White Rock, BC, Prize Honourable Weaving

Alien Area 51 – “Pacific Portal”, ATA, Long Beach CA, USA

Dream House – “Arts 2012″ Annual Juried Art Exhibition of Visual Art at the Surrey Art Gallery, BC

Rusalka – “Spaces & Places” 8th Biennial Competition and Show, Focus on Fibre Art Association in Alberta – first place in category Weaving/Tapestry

2011 Mars –“It’s all about love” Sidney and Gertrude Zack Gallery Jewish Community Center of Greater Vancouver, B.C.

Rusalka – Flying Frog – Lady in Blue – Helios – Tapestry Weavers Interest Group West Vancouver Memorial Library, B.C.

Grand Canyon – Hot Tub –  “Outside the box” Semiahmoo Art Gallery, White Rock, BC

Rusalka – “Through The Looking Glass” Vancouver Guild of Fibre Arts, and The Greater Vancouver Weavers and Spinners Guild, Seymour Gallery, North Vancouver, BC

2010 Flying Frog – “Fibre Art Shows Green”, Edmonton, Alberta Canada

Hatshepsut – “Enchanted Pathways “Santa Fe, New Mexico, USA Mars – “Arts 2010” Surrey Art Gallery, Surrey BC, Canada

Witch – Rusalka – Grand Canyon –“Gibson Landing Arts Festival” Gibson BC, Canada

Lady in Blue – “Blueberry Festival Art Walk” Surrey, B.C. Honourable Mention

2009 Lady in Blue – Catherine de Medicis – “Gibson Landing Fiber Arts Festival”, B.C. Honourable mention weaving